Preschool Gymnastics


img_2640

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SIGN UP FOR A FREE CLASS!

Preschool gymnastics helps kids learn the fundamentals of gymnastics, but in a fun age appropriate atmosphere.

 

NOW OFFERING – 3 hour long morning classes (new preschool program that offers more than gymnastics)  Details below.

 

We have open gym every Friday from 12pm – 1pm. (First child is $7, second child is $3, any child after that is $1)  children 6 months – 5 years old welcome! You do not have to be a member to come.

 

All participants must sign a liability waiver before participating in activities in the gym. Click Here for Our Liability Waiver

COST 
 
Monthly:

1 class per week – $70/mo

2 classes per week – $110/mo

3 classes per week – $140/mo

4 classes per week – $155/mo

 

Yearly:

$65 due at your start date every year. $97.50 family rate

 

1 Hour Long Classes: 

Ages 3-5:

Preschool Classes:

Preschool

 

Monday 3:30 – 4:30

Monday 4:30 – 5:30

Monday 5:30 – 6:30

Tuesday 9:00 – 10:00

Tuesday 10:00 – 11:00

Tuesday 3:30 – 4:30

Tuesday 4:30 – 5:30

Tuesday 5:30 – 6:30

Tuesday 6:30 – 7:30

Wednesday 4:30 – 5:30

Wednesday 5:30 – 6:30

Wednesday 6:30 – 7:30

Friday 3:30 – 4:30

Friday 5:30 – 6:30

Saturday 10:00 – 11:00

Saturday 11:00 – 12:00

Saturday 12:00 – 1:00

 

Preschool Advanced:

Wednesday 12:00 – 1:00

Wednesday 2:30 – 3:30

 

Preschool Open Gym: (First child is $7, second child is $3, any child after that is $1)

Friday 12:00 – 1:00

 

3 Hour Preschool Program:

Join us for our Gym-N-Learn Preschool Program for 3-5 year olds. This preschool program will offer a 3 hour long class 3 times a week. We will focus on learning the fundamentals of gymnastics, but we want to keep in mind that these are toddlers that have so much more to learn. We will incorporate craft time and educational learning such as; colors, shapes, letters, numbers, and simple mathematics. We will also have a creative music and movement portion in our Friday class. You may choose to take 1 class or all 3 classes per week.

 

3 Hour Long Classes:

1 class per week = $165 monthly

2 classes per week = $205 monthly

3 classes per week = $245 monthly

 

Yearly Registration Fee:

$65 due at your start date every year.

 

Class Times:

Monday 9am – 12pm

Wednesday 9am – 12pm

Friday 9am – 12pm